Milton High School Rugby Results from 1910 - 2000

Milton High School

Selborne Avenue, Bulawayo

Rugby Results from 1910 - 2000


 Won 309, Drew 30, Lost 273 (Total games 612 games)
RESULTS & TEAMS
1926 - Won 3, Lost 1.
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 10 May 13th, 1926  Haddon and Sly Cup 1st Round
vs. Plumtree Won 15 - 3 August, 1926  Haddon and Sly Cup 2nd Round
vs. Plumtree Won 15 - 3 Honey Cup Semi-Final
vs. Prince Edward Won 22 - 6 Honey Cup Final
1927 - Won 6, Drew 1, Lost 2
vs. BAC Lost 5 - 15 30th April, 1927 BAC Ground
vs. Raylton II Won 9 - 3 7th May, 1927
vs. Queens II Won 13 - 6 14th May, 1927
vs. Plumtree (25th match)   Draw 0 - 0 24th May, 1927 BAC Ground
vs. Michaelhouse (Natal) Lost 0 - 9 23rd July, 1928 BAC Ground
vs. BAC II Won 17 - 5 20th July, 1928 BAC Ground
vs. Plumtree Won 11 - 3 12th August, 1928 Away
vs. Plumtree Won 14 - 3 20th August, 1928 BAC Ground
vs. Prince Edward Won 20 - 8 27th August, 1928 Away
1928 - Won 1, Lost 6
vs. Old Miltonians Lost 8 - 16 April 21st, 1928
vs. Queens II Lost 13 - 14 April 28th, 1928
vs. Old Miltonians Won 19 - 11 5th May 
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 8 18th May 
vs. Michaelhouse (Natal) Lost 0 - 37 20th June  Tour Match
vs. Maritzburg College  Lost 0 - 21 23rd June  Tour Match
vs. Hilton Lost 0 - 25 25th June  Tour Match
1944 - Won 8, Lost 1
vs. Prince Edward Won 8 - 3 24th June  Hartsfield
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 11 - 3 1st July  Hartsfield
vs. St. George’s Won 14 - 0 8th July Away
vs. Chaplin Won 36 - 6 10th July Away
vs. Plumtree Won 11- 6 22nd July Away
vs. Heany 2nd XV's Won 14 - 3 August
vs. Army 2nd XV's Won 31 - 0 August
vs. Old Techs 'A' Lost 9 - 5 August
vs. Army 'A' Won 23 - 5 August
1947 - Won 1, Drew 2, Lost 4
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 17 - 0 12th June 
vs. Plumtree Lost 11 - 3 21st June 
vs. Prince Edward Draw 3 - 3 28th June 
vs. St. John's College Won 6 - 3 25th July 
vs. Technical (Gifford) Draw 6 - 6 26th July 
vs. Chaplin Lost 8 - 9 2nd August 
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 11 9th August
1949 - Won 4, Lost 4
vs. Plumtree Won 3 - 0 4th June, 1949
vs. Prince Edward Won 15 - 10 11th June, 1949
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 8 - 11 18th June, 1949
Rhodes & Founders' Tournament
vs. Rondenbosch Won 8 - 0 9th July, 1949 
vs. St. George’s Lost 6 - 14 12th July, 1949
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 11 23rd July, 1949
vs. Plumtree Won 22 - 0 27th July, 1949
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 3 - 8  6th August, 1949 
1950 - Won 2, Lost 5
vs. Plumtree Won 22 - 11 10th June, 1950
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 8 - 6 1st July, 1950
vs. Umtali Boys High Lost 3 - 16 8th July, 1950
vs. Queen's College Lost 0 - 45 12th July, 1950 Tour Match
vs. Chaplin Lost 5 - 12 22nd July, 1950
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 3 - 33 29th July, 1950
vs. Prince Edward Lost 3 - 14 5th August, 1950
1951 - Won 5, Drew 1, Lost 4
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 15 9th June, 1951
vs. Prince Edward Lost 13 -14 23rd June, 1951
vs. St. George’s Won 14 - 3 1st July, 1951
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 3 - 0 16th July, 1951
vs. Chaplin Lost 6 - 11 7th July, 1951
vs. St. Andrews College (Grahamstown) Won 11 - 5 14th July, 1951 Tour Match
vs. Chaplin Draw 8 - 8 21st July, 1951
vs. Plumtree Lost 13 -16 28th July, 1951
vs. Queens II Won 11 - 3 3rd August, 1951
vs. Old Miltonians Won 22 - 8 10th August, 1951
1952 - Won 7, Lost 4
vs. Prince Edward Lost 5 - 11 31st May, 1952
vs. Plumtree Lost 9 - 21 7th June, 1952
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 15 - 3 14th June, 1952
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 11 - 3 21st June, 1952
vs. Chaplin Won 6 - 3 28th June, 1952
vs. Umtali Boys High Won 11 - 3 12th July, 1952
vs. Hilton Lost 6 - 9 14th July, 1952 Tour Match
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 12 - 5 19th July, 1952
vs. St. George’s Won 18 - 0 26th July, 1952
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 6 2nd August, 1952
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 17 - 0 9th August, 1952
1953 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 5
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 3 - 5 30th May, 1953
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 3 6th June, 1953
vs. Chaplin Draw 5 - 5 13th June, 1953
vs. Prince Edward Won 22 - 3 20th June, 1953
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 6 - 3 27th June, 1953
vs. Selborne College Lost 13 - 0 2nd July, 1953 Tour Match
vs. Allan Wilson Won 17 - 11 11th July, 1953
vs. Churchill Won 8 - 6 13th July, 1953
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 14 14th July, 1953
vs. Plumtree Lost 5 - 32 8th August, 1953
1954 - Won 3, Drew 1, Lost 8
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 0 - 24 29th May, 1954
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 13 5th June, 1954
vs. Chaplin Lost 5 - 11 12th June, 1954
vs. Old Miltonians Won 11 - 8 19th June, 1954
vs. Guinea Fowl Draw 8 - 8 26th June, 1954
vs. Allan Wilson Won 16 - 6 3rd July, 1954
vs. Bishops Lost 0 - 22 14th July, 1954 Tour Match
vs. Chaplin Lost 6 - 11 17th July, 1954
vs. Prince Edward Lost 8 - 16 24th July, 1954
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 10 - 11 31st July, 1954
vs. St. George’s Won 8 - 5 7th August, 1954
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 5  13th August, 1954
1955 - Won 9, Drew 2, Lost 1
vs. Technical (Gifford) Draw 6 - 6 4th June, 1955
vs. Plumtree Won 9 - 0 11th June, 1955
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 26 - 3 17th June, 1955
vs. St. George’s Won 16 - 0 25th June, 1955
vs. Prince Edward Draw 3 - 3 2nd July, 1955
vs. Allan Wilson Won 38 - 0  9th July, 1955
vs. COMBINED Schools Won 38 - 0  11th July, 1955 Tour Match
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 28 -11 16th July, 1955
vs. Jeppe Boys High Lost 6 - 9 23rd July, 1955
vs. Allan Wilson Won 39 - 0 30th July, 1955
vs. Chaplin Won 22 - 0 6th August, 1955
vs. Plumtree Won 23 - 6 13th August, 1955
1956 - Won 10, Lost 1
vs. Plumtree Won 16 - 0 9th June, 1956
vs. Prince Edward Lost 3 - 6 16th June, 1956
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 13 - 5 22nd June, 1956
vs. St. George’s Won 18 - 3 23nd June, 1956
vs. Umtali Boys High Won 9 - 0 7th July, 1956
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 35 - 3 7th July, 1956
vs. Grey College (Port Elizabeth) Won 16 - 11 14th July, 1956 Tour Match
vs. Chaplin Won 19 - 3 21st July, 1956
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 51 - 0 28th July, 1956
vs. Plumtree Won 10 - 3 4th August, 1956
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 16 - 6 11th August, 1956
1957 - Won 6, Drew 1, Lost 3
vs. Plumtree Lost 5 - 6 1st June, 1957
vs. Queens II Won 16 - 3 8th June, 1957
vs. Heany Training College Won 18 - 0 15th June, 1957
vs. Chaplin Won 14 - 12 22nd June, 1957
vs. Churchill Won 6 - 3 6th July, 1957
vs. St. George’s Won 16 - 6 8th July, 1957
vs. Wynberg Boys High School  Lost 8 - 22 13th July, 1957 Tour Match
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 11 - 9 20th July, 1957
vs. Prince Edward Draw 8 - 8  27th July, 1957
vs. Plumtree Lost 5 - 8 3rd August, 1957
1958 - Won 8, Lost 4
vs. Old Miltonians Won 24 - 0 24th April, 1958
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 11 - 6 31st May, 1958
vs. Plumtree Won 11 - 6 4th June, 1958
vs. Prince Edward Lost 8 - 13 14th June, 1958
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 15 - 6 21st June, 1958
vs. Graem College Lost 8 - 9 28th June, 1958 Tour Match
vs. Chaplin Won 16 - 5 5th July, 1958
vs. Umtali Boys High Won 14 - 3 12th July, 1958
vs. St. George’s Won 10 - 0 14th July, 1958
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 8 - 5 19th July, 1958
vs. Prince Edward Lost 5 - 8 26th July, 1958
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 3 2nd August, 1958
1959 - Won 12, Lost 4
vs. RST Combined Schools, NR Won 10 - 8 11th May, 1959 Tour Match
vs. Rhokana Combined Schools, NR Won 14 - 0 13th May, 1959 Tour Match
vs. Midlands Combined Schools, NR Lost 6 - 9 16th May, 1959 Tour Match
vs. Old Miltonians Won 16 - 5 23rd May, 1959
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 19 - 0 30th May, 1959
vs. Chaplin Won 14 - 11 6th June, 1959
vs. Plumtree Lost 8 - 11 13th June, 1959
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 32 - 9 20th June, 1959
vs. Falcon College Won 22 - 8 27th June, 1959
vs. Prince Edward Lost 3 - 22 4th July, 1959
vs. Michaelhouse (Natal) Won 14 - 8  8th July, 1959 Tour Match
vs. St. George’s Won 18 - 6 11th July, 1959
vs. Churchill Won 6 - 0 13th July, 1959
vs. Plumtree Won 11 - 0  18th July, 1959
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 22 - 3 8th August, 1959
vs. St. Andrews College (Grahamstown) Lost 0 - 10 11th August, 1959 Tour Match
1960 - Won 10, Lost 8
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Lost 3 - 21 30th April, 1960 Tour Match - Conway Cup
vs. Tom Naude Lost 14 - 12 4th May, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Piet Potgieter Hoerskool Won 11 - 3 9th May, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Kushka Won 3 - 0 11th May, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Merensky Lost 3 - 16 14th May, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 17 - 0 28th May, 1960
vs. Plumtree Won 24 - 3 4th June, 1960
vs. Falcon College Won 12 - 5 11th June, 1960
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 16 - 0 18th June, 1960
vs. St. George’s Won 14 - 3 2nd July, 1960
vs. Selborne College Lost 0 - 8 4th July, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Rondenbosch Lost 0 - 16 13th July, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Plumtree Won 26 - 0 16th July, 1960
vs. Churchill Lost 6 - 8 23rd July, 1960
vs. Prince Edward Lost 3 - 19 30th July, 1960
vs. Capricorn (Pietersburg) Won 20 - 3 1st August, 1960 Tour Match
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 20 - 3 6th August, 1960
vs. Chaplin Lost 3 - 10 13th August, 1960
1961 - Won 7, Lost 11
vs. Llewellin Under 19 Won 14 - 6 20th May, 1961
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 8 27th May, 1961
vs. Technical (Gifford) Won 11 - 3 3rd June, 1961
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 8 - 11 10th June, 1961
vs. Chaplin Lost 3 - 6 17th June, 1961
vs. St. George’s Lost 5 - 13 24th June, 1961
vs. Northlea  Won 26 - 3 1st July, 1961
vs. Churchill Won 6 - 3 7th July, 1961
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Lost 3 - 21 12th July, 1961 Tour Match
vs. Grey College (Port Elizabeth) Lost 8 - 11 15th July, 1961 Tour Match
vs. Falcon College Won 9 - 3 22nd July, 1961
vs. Prince Edward Lost 0 - 19 29th July, 1961
vs. Technical (Gifford) Lost 0 - 3 5th August, 1961
vs. Plumtree Lost 9 - 14 12th August, 1961
vs. Jan van Riebeeck Won 14 - 6 29th August, 1961 Tour Match
vs. Wynberg Boys High School  Won 6 - 3 31st August, 1961 Tour Match
vs. Rondenbosch Lost 3 - 8 2nd September, 1961 Tour Match
vs. Bishops Lost 3 - 8 6th September, 1961 Tour Match
1962 - Won 15, Lost 3
vs. Queens Under 19 Won 39 - 5 Pre-tour match
vs. Queens Under 19 Won 16 - 12
vs. Grey College (Port Elizabeth) Lost 11 - 12 Tour Match
vs. St. Andrews College (Grahamstown) Won 3 - 0 Tour Match
vs. Selborne College Lost 5 - 13 Tour Match
vs. Queens Tour Match
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 19 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 39 - 6
vs. Prince Edward Won 21 - 17
vs. Gifford Technical Won 13 - 3
vs. St. George’s Won 11 - 8
vs. Churchill Won 9 - 8
vs. Dale College Won 11 - 3 Tour Match
vs. Pretoria Boys High School  Won 23 - 0 Tour Match
vs. Falcon College Won 36 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 14 - 6
vs. Chaplin Won 19 - 3
vs. Northlea  Won 17 - 3
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Lost 8 - 11 Tour Match - Conway Cup
1963 - Won 16
vs. Krugersdorp High School Won 14 - 3 Tour Match
vs. Jeppe Boys High Won 18 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Pretoria Boys High School  Won 13 - 3 Tour Match
vs. Parktown Boys High School  Won 19 - 0 Tour Match
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 29 - 0 Tour Match
vs. Gifford Technical  Won 33 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 17 - 3
vs. Hamilton  Won 29 - 0
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 57 - 6
vs. Prince Edward Won 27 - 8
vs. Wynberg Boys High School  Won 14 - 8 Tour Match
vs. Falcon College Won 36 - 13
vs. Plumtree Won 23 - 6
vs. Northlea  Won 26 - 6
vs. Churchill Won 20 - 18
vs. Chaplin Won 21 - 6
1964 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 9
vs. Chaplin Won 14 - 13
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Lost 0 - 8 Tour Match
vs. Prince Edward Lost 0 - 18
vs. Bishops  Lost 6 - 31 Tour Match
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 9
vs. Gifford Lost 9 - 11
vs. Northlea  Draw 6 - 6
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 16 - 6
vs. Hamilton  Lost 3 - 6
vs. Falcon College Won 23 - 3
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 13
vs. St. George’s Lost 6 - 19
vs. CBC Won 17 - 0
vs. Churchill Lost 9 - 18
1965 - Won 13, Drew 1, Lost 5
NORTHERN TRANSVAAL TOUR
vs. Tom Naude  Lost 3 - 24 Tour Match
vs. Merensky  Lost 3 - 8 Tour Match
vs. Ben Vorster  Won 10 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Hamilton  Lost 11 - 12
RHODESIAN GAMES
vs. St. George’s Won 14 - 6
vs. Hamilton  Won 16 - 0
vs. Falcon College Lost 0 - 8
vs. Prince Edward Won 3 - 3
vs. St. John's College Won 14 - 6
vs. Hamilton  Won 8 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 13 - 3
vs. Churchill Lost 8 - 13
vs. Chaplin Won 11 - 3
vs. Northlea  Draw 3 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 6 - 0
vs. Gifford Won 8 - 6
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 13 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 14 - 3
vs. Gifford Won 14 - 3
WESTERN PROVINCE TOUR
vs. St. George’s Won 16 - 5 Tour Match
vs. Rondenbosch Lost 0 - 12 Tour Match
vs. Paarl BHS  Lost 12 - 22 Tour Match
vs. Bishops  Lost 0 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Wynberg Boys High School  Draw 5 - 5 Tour Match
1966 - Won 14, Lost 2 
vs. Army (Friendly)  Won 53 - 11
vs. Falcon College Won 20 - 8
vs. St. George’s Lost 6 - 11
vs. Chaplin Won 6 - 3
vs. Northlea  Won 11 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 22 - 5
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 51 - 10
vs. Prince Edward Won 19 - 17
vs. St. George’s Won 11 - 3
vs. Plumtree Won 18 - 0
vs. Gifford Won 22 - 12
vs. Jan Mohr (Windhoek)  Won 29 - 0 Tour Match
vs. Gifford Won 16 - 14
vs. Hamilton  Won 24 - 0
vs. Churchill Won 16 - 9
vs. Invitation XV's* to Selborne College  Lost 6 - 11
1967 - Won 7, Drew 1, Lost 4
vs. Northlea  Draw 6 - 6 27th May, 1967
vs. Falcon College Won 37 - 3 3rd June, 1967
vs. Chaplin Won 5 - 0 10th June, 1967
vs. Plumtree Won 26 - 3 17th June, 1967
vs. Gifford Won 22 - 9 23rd June, 1967
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 21 - 0 1st July, 1967
vs. General Hertzog  Won 25 - 3 6th July, 1967 Tour Match
vs. Queen's College  Lost 5 - 11 8th July, 1967 Tour Match
vs. Hamilton  Draw 6 - 6 15th July, 1967 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 6 - 14 22nd July, 1967 
vs. Plumtree Won 21 - 6 26th July, 1967
vs. Gifford Lost 11 - 13 5th August, 1967
vs. Churchill Lost 11 - 21 12th August, 1967
1968 - Won 7, Drew 1, Lost 7
vs. Northlea  Lost 5 - 24 18th May, 1968
vs. Hamilton  Lost 6 - 8 25th May, 1968
vs. Gifford Won 20 - 3 1st June, 1968
vs. Prince Edward Lost 8 - 20 3rd June, 1968
vs. Plumtree Lost 14 - 19 8th June, 1968
vs. Chaplin Won 6 - 5 15th June, 1968
vs. Hamilton  Draw 9 - 9 22nd June, 1968
vs. Gifford Lost 6 - 11 29th June, 1968
vs. Durban High School  Lost 0 - 11 13th July, 1968 Tour Match
vs. Capricorn High School  Lost 8 - 14 16th July, 1968 Tour Match
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 19 - 9 20th July, 1968 Tour Match
vs. Falcon College Won 19 - 3 27th July, 1968
vs. Plumtree Won 17 - 0 31st July, 1968
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 3 - 0 3rd August, 1968
vs. Churchill Won 6 - 3 10th August, 1968
1969 - Won 5, Lost 10
vs. Hamilton  Lost 3 - 13 24th May  Away 
vs. Northlea  Lost 6 - 17 31st May  Hartsfield 
vs. Chaplin  Won 13 - 3 7th June  Away 
vs. Gifford  Lost 16 - 22 14th June  Home 
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 12 1st June  Home 
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 20 - 6 28th June  Home 
vs. Belleville High Lost 8 - 14 5th July  Home 
vs. Grosvenor High Won 14 - 6 8th July  Hartsfield 
vs. St. George's  Won 29 - 0 12th July  Away 
vs. Hamilton Lost 9 - 13 19th July  Home 
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 9 26th July  Away 
vs. Gifford  Lost 0 - 14 30th July  Away 
vs. Falcon College  Won 17 - 6 2nd August  Away 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 3 - 19 9th August  Home 
vs. Churchill  Lost 6 - 16 16th August Away 
1970 - Won 11, Drew 2
vs. Gifford Won 13 - 11 25th May
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 24 - 11 30th May Tour Match
vs. Hamilton  Won 5 - 0 6th June
vs. Chaplin Won 9 - 8 13th June
vs. Northlea  Won 16 - 0 20th June
vs. St. George’s Won 31 - 6 27th June
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 19 - 0 4th July
vs. Gilford  Won 17 - 14 8th July
vs. Falcon College Won 23 - 9 18th July
vs. Prince Edward Draw 6 - 6 25th July
vs. Plumtree Won 17 - 6 1st August
vs. Northlea  Draw 6 - 6 8th August
vs. Churchill Won 21 - 3 15th August 
1971 - Won 8, Drew 1, Lost 4
vs. Plumtree Won 22 - 0  15th May
vs. Gifford Won 26 - 12 22nd May
vs. Falcon College Won 31 - 0  29th May 
vs. St. George’s Lost 6 - 3 5th June
vs. Hamilton  Draw 14 - 14  12th June
vs. Northlea  Won 16 - 9  19th June
vs. Prince Edward Won 14 - 13  26th June
vs. Grey High School  Lost 25 - 5 3rd July Tour Match
vs. Glenwood  Won 11 - 3  7th July Tour Match
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 14 - 13  17th July
vs. Churchill Lost 17 - 10  24th July
vs. Hamilton  Lost 13 - 11  31st July
vs. Chaplin Won 22 - 6  7th August
1972 - Won 2, Drew 1, Lost 10
vs. Gifford Lost 13 - 10
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 18 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Churchill Lost 18 - 13
vs. Falcon College Lost 23 - 13
vs. Hamilton  Draw 18 - 18
vs. Prince Edward Lost 18 - 12
vs. SACS Lost 23 - 22 Tour Match
vs. Maritzburg College  Lost 46 - 3 Tour Match
vs. Northlea  Won 18 - 6
vs. Hamilton  Lost 18 - 10
vs. Chaplin Lost 22 - 6
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 29 - 7
vs. Plumtree Lost 20 - 12 
1973 - Won 6, Lost 6
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 3 - 27
vs. Prince Edward Won 8 - 4
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Lost 10 - 18 Tour Match
vs. Plumtree Won 11 - 6
vs. Falcon College Won 18 - 14
vs. Chaplin Won 18 - 15
vs. Queens  Lost 6 - 22
vs. Northlea  Won 15 - 10
vs. Hamilton  Won 23 - 15
vs. Churchill Lost 4 - 8
vs. Gifford Lost 16 - 20
vs. Hamilton  Lost 11 - 17
1974 - Won 5, Drew 2, Lost 10
vs. Rondenbosch Won 17 - 9  Tour Match
vs. SACS Draw 18 - 18  Tour Match
vs. Wynberg Boys High School  Lost 6 - 12  Tour Match
vs. Bishops  Won 19 - 18 
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 3 - 16
vs. Prince Edward Lost 9 - 22 
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 48 - 7 Tour Match
vs. Hamilton  Lost 11 - 25 
vs. Plumtree Lost 10 - 61 
vs. Gifford Lost 12 - 14 
vs. Plumstead  Won 26 - 14
vs. Northlea  Lost 13 - 15
vs. Grey High School  Lost 15 - 18 Tour Match
vs. Hamilton  Draw 17 - 17
vs. Churchill Won 21 - 9
vs. Chaplin Lost 9 - 19 
vs. Falcon College Lost 9 - 20 
1975 - Won 1, Drew 1, Lost 11
vs. Chaplin Lost 8 - 13 
vs. Louis Trichardt High School  Won 13 - 9  Tour Match
vs. Northlea  Draw 8 - 8 
vs. Gifford Lost 0 - 10 
vs. Hamilton  Lost 15 - 30 
vs. Falcon College Lost 0 - 34 
vs. Plumtree Lost 10 - 11 
vs. Churchill Lost 14 - 26 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 10 - 39 
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 6 - 26 
vs. Hamilton  Lost 6 - 8 
vs. Rondenbosch Lost 6 - 44  Tour Match
vs. Wynberg Boys High School  Lost 13 - 15  Tour Match
1976 - Won 4, Lost 9
vs. Northlea  Lost 20 - 14
vs. Hamilton  Won 14 - 4
vs. Prince Edward Lost 27 - 3
vs. Churchill Lost 9 - 6
vs. Chaplin Lost 21 - 13
vs. Bishops  Lost 14 - 3
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 22 - 7
vs. Gifford Won 18 - 6
vs. Hamilton  Lost 28 - 13
vs. Gifford Won 28 - 15
vs. Plumtree Lost 30 - 8
vs. Falcon College Won 30 - 15
vs. Kingswood College  Lost 28 - 6 Tour Match
1977 - Won 1, Lost 12
vs. Prince Edward Lost 16 - 3 Home 
vs. Falcon College Lost 16 - 4 Away 
vs. Guinea Fowl Lost 27 - 24  Away 
vs. Gifford Lost 14 - 9 Hartsfield
vs. Hamilton Lost 19 - 27 Home 
vs. SACS Lost 11 - 18 Tour Match
vs. Gifford Won 14 - 10  Home 
vs. Plumtree Lost 24 - 10  Home 
vs. Northlea Lost 22 - 16  Away 
vs. Churchill Lost 20 - 3 Away 
vs. Hamilton Lost 18 - 7 Away 
vs. Chaplin Lost 16 - 13 Home 
vs. Hamilton Lost 8 - 0 Hartsfield
1978 - Won 2, Lost 10
vs. Chaplin Lost 27 - 14 Away 
vs. Gifford Lost 35 - 8 Hartsfield
vs. Falcon College Lost 19 - 16 Home 
vs. Hamilton Lost 38 - 13 Hartsfield
vs. Plumtree Lost 15 - 14 Home 
vs. Northlea Won 58 - 3  Home 
vs. Bishops Lost 40 - 4 Home 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 25 - 9 Away 
vs. Churchill Lost 24 - 13 Home 
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 30 - 16 Hartsfield
vs. Plumtree Lost 23 - 6 Away 
vs. Gifford Lost 18 - 16 Away 
1979 - Won 6, Lost 6
vs. Hamilton  Won 17 - 10
vs. Gifford Lost 13 - 3
vs. Falcon College Lost 20 - 16
vs. Plumtree Won 21 - 14
vs. Hamilton  Lost 13 - 4
vs. Oriel  Won 16 - 15
vs. Northlea  Won 38 - 3
vs. Gifford Won 15 - 12
vs. Plumtree Lost 14 - 28
vs. Falcon College Won 18 - 12 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 51 - 9
vs. Chaplin Lost 23 - 7
1980 - Won 4, Lost 12
vs. Northlea Won 70 - 7 Home 
vs. Plumtree Lost 13 - 10 Hartsfield
vs. Hamilton Won 25 - 0 Hartsfield
vs. Gifford Won 16 - 14 Home 
vs. Falcon College Lost 30 - 25 Home 
vs. Chaplin Lost 18 - 0 Away 
vs. Falcon Lost 21 - 13 Away 
vs. Gifford Lost 16 - 10
vs. Prince Edward Lost 32 - 15 Away 
vs. Athlone Lost 28 - 13 Home 
vs. Churchill Lost 54 - 4 Home 
vs. Hamilton Won 25 - 13 Away 
vs. Settlers in Belville  Lost 13 - 3 Tour Match
vs. SACS Lost 18 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Bishops Lost 43 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Fish Hoek  Lost 24 - 6 Tour Match
1981 - Won 7, Lost 6
vs. Selector's XV's ** Won 14 - 4
vs. Umtali Boys High Lost 9 - 7
vs. St. George’s Won 15 - 12
vs. Gifford Won 29 - 11 Home 
vs. Churchill Lost 0 - 7 Away 
vs. Hamilton Won 18 - 13 Hartsfield
vs. Plumtree Lost 7 - 10 Away 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 12 - 16 Home 
vs. Falcon College Lost 7 - 10 Home 
vs. Gifford Won 23 - 3 Away 
vs. Chaplin Lost 6 - 8 Away 
vs. Plumtree Won 20 - 14 Hartsfield
vs. Hamilton Won 28 - 0 Home 
1982  - Won 4, Lost 12
vs. St. Georges College Lost 3 - 16  Away 
vs. Oriel  Won 14 - 0 
vs. Churchill Lost 12 - 16 
vs. Hamilton Won 16 - 13  Away 
vs. Churchill (Hartsfield) Lost 3 - 9  Hartsfield
vs. Plumtree Lost 9 - 21  Away 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 6 - 23  Away 
vs. Prince Edward Lost 6 - 23  Away 
vs. Gifford Won 19 - 7 Home 
vs. Falcon (Selectors tournament) Lost 0 - 28  Home 
vs. St. Georges College Lost 3 - 20  Home 
vs. Gifford Won 25 - 6 Away 
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 18  Home 
vs. Falcon College Lost 3 - 24  Away 
vs. Chaplin Lost 6 - 24  Hartsfield
vs. Hamilton Lost 17 - 24  Hartsfield
1983 - Won 10, Lost 5
vs. Oriel  Lost 18 - 22
vs. St. George’s Won 28 - 19
vs. Peterhouse  Won 28 - 6
vs. Chaplin Won 10 - 6
vs. Churchill Lost 10 - 16
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 15
vs. Hamilton  Won 8 - 0
vs. Falcon College Won 6 - 0
vs. Victoria  Won 39 - 12 Tour Match
vs. St. George’s Lost 11 - 19
vs. Plumtree Won 24 - 4
vs. Gifford Won 25 - 7
vs. Prince Edward Lost 0 - 34
vs. Hamilton  Won 27 - 7
vs. Falcon College Won 13 - 8
1984 - Won 8, Drew 1, Lost 1
vs. Chaplin Won 46 - 0
vs. Plumtree Won 13 - 0
vs. St. George’s Draw 10 - 10
vs. Falcon College Lost 13 - 19
vs. Prince Edward Won 19 - 15
vs. Churchill Won 19 - 0
vs. CBC Won 40 - 0
vs. Falcon College Won 13 - 4
vs. Gifford Won 28 - 12
vs. Plumtree Won 14 - 6
1985 - Won 7, Drew 3, Lost 4
(Harare Festival)
vs. Marondera  Won 23 - 0 
vs. Churchill Won 16 - 6
vs. Lomagundi  Draw 9 - 9 
vs. CBC Lost 6 - 12
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 14
vs. Falcon College Draw 16 - 16
vs. Churchill Lost 7 - 21
vs. Thornhill  Won 18 - 3
vs. Chaplin Won 46 - 0
vs. CBC Won 6 - 3
vs. Plumtree Draw 10 - 10
vs. Sevenoakes  Won 11 - 6 Tour Match
vs. St. George’s Lost 7 - 17
vs. Lord Malvern  Won 12 - 9 
1986 - Won 6, Drew 1, Lost 4
vs. St. George's Lost 6 - 26 Away 
vs. CBC Won 22 - 3 Hartsfield
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 10 Hartsfield
vs. Falcon College Lost 0 - 12 Away 
vs. Thornhill Won 10 - 9 Away 
vs. Churchill Won 10 - 9 Away 
vs. Churchill Won 22 - 0 Home 
vs. Plumtree Lost 4 - 13 Away 
vs. CBC Won 31 - 3 Away 
vs. Chaplin Won 13 - 6 Away 
vs. Falcon College Draw 6 - 6 Home 
1987 - Won 8, Lost 8
(Harare Festival)
vs. Peterhouse  Lost 8 - 22 Tour Match
vs. Ellis Robins  Lost 7 - 8 Tour Match
vs. St. George’s Lost 0 - 19 Tour Match
vs. Falcon College Lost 0 - 24 Tour Match
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 26
vs. Gifford Won 14 - 6
vs. CBC Won 19 - 6
vs. Msiteli  Won 82 - 0
vs. Chaplin Won 82 - 0
vs. Chaplin Won 28 - 4
vs. George Herriot  Won 29 - 15 Tour Match
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 26
vs. Woodhouse Grove  Lost 10 - 16 Tour Match
vs. Gifford Won 32 - 12
vs. CBC Won 49 - 3
vs. Falcon College Lost 7 - 37
1988
None available
1989 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 5
vs. Falcon College Lost 0 - 20
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 10
vs. CBC Lost 0 - 22
vs. Gifford Won 37 - 3
vs. Falcon College Lost 10 - 17
vs. Barnards Castle  Won 13 - 6 Tour Match
vs. Victoria  Draw 6 -6 Tour Match
vs. Gifford Won 27 - 6
vs. Plumtree Won 15 - 10
vs. Chaplin Lost 9 - 12
vs. Thornhill  Won 22 - 6
1990 - Lost 3
vs. Plumtree lost
vs. Falcon lost
vs. Falcon lost
1991 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 6
vs. Gifford Won 22 - 3
vs. Lord Malvern  Won 18 - 16
vs. Falcon College Lost 6 - 28
vs. CBC Won 23 - 4
vs. Plumtree Lost 0 - 22
vs. Gifford Lost 13 - 16
vs. CBC Draw 0 - 0
vs. Falcon College Lost 0 - 34
vs. Plumtree Lost 3 - 9
vs. Glenaimond (Scotland)  Lost 9 - 38 Tour Match
vs. Chaplin Won 9 - 19
1993 - Won 2, Lost 10
FESTIVAL
vs. Lomagundi  Won 10 - 7
vs. St. George’s Lost 0 - 12
vs. Eaglesvale  Lost 0 - 24
SEASON
vs. Gifford Won 63 - 10
vs. OM's U20  Lost 15 - 19
vs. Plumtree Lost 11 - 15
vs. CBC Lost 3 - 14
vs. Falcon College Lost 3 - 14
vs. Jameson  Lost 0 - 5
vs. Plumtree Lost 6 - 42
vs. Falcon College Lost 8 - 24
vs. Eastbourne  Lost 5 - 16 Tour Match
2000 - Won 11, Drew 1, Lost 2
COTTCO RUGBY FESTIVAL
vs. Prince Edward Lost 48 - 0
vs. Eaglesvale  Won 32 - 3 Tour Match
vs. St. John's College Draw 10 - 10
LOCAL SCENE
vs. Falcon College Lost 40 - 8
vs. CBC Won 42 - 7
vs. Gifford Won 60 - 0
vs. Mzilikazi 1st  Won 111 - 17
vs. Founders  Won 125 - 0
vs. MCC  Won 67 - 5
vs. Plumtree Won 45 - 0
vs. Marlborough  Won 15 - 10
vs. Petra  Won 60 - 0
vs. Nkulumane 1st  Won 112 - 17
vs. Guinea Fowl Won 65 - 15
  * 1966 (Milton, Hamilton, Northlea)
** 1981  (St Georges, Umtali, Chaplin, Hamilton & Plumtree) 
ANNUAL RESULTS BY YEAR
1926 - Won 3, Lost 1.
1927 - Won 6, Drew 1, Lost 2
1928 - Won 1, Lost 6
1944 - Won 8, Lost 1
1947 - Won 1, Drew 2, Lost 4
1949 - Won 4, Lost 4
1950 - Won 2, Lost 5
1951 - Won 5, Drew 1, Lost 4
1952 - Won 7, Lost 4
1953 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 5
1954 - Won 3, Drew 1, Lost 8
1955 - Won 9, Drew 2, Lost 1
1956 - Won 10, Lost 1
1957 - Won 6, Drew 1, Lost 3
1958 - Won 8, Lost 4
1959 - Won 12, Lost 4
1960 - Won 10, Lost 8
1961 - Won 7, Lost 11
1962 - Won 15, Lost 3
1963 - Won 16
1964 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 9
1965 - Won 13, Drew 1, Lost 5
1966 - Won 14, Lost 2 
1967 - Won 7, Drew 1, Lost 4
1968 - Won 7, Drew 1, Lost 7
1969 - Won 5, Lost 10
1970 - Won 11, Drew 2
1971 - Won 8, Drew 1, Lost 4
1972 - Won 2, Drew 1, Lost 10
1973 - Won 6, Lost 6
1974 - Won 5, Drew 2, Lost 10
1975 - Won 1, Drew 1, Lost 11
1976 - Won 4, Lost 9
1977 - Won 1, Lost 12
1978 - Won 2, Lost 10
1979 - Won 6, Lost 6
1980 - Won 4, Lost 12
1981 - Won 7, Lost 6
1982  - Won 4, Lost 12
1983 - Won 10, Lost 5
1984 - Won 8, Drew 1, Lost 1
1985 - Won 7, Drew 3, Lost 4
1986 - Won 6, Drew 1, Lost 4
1987 - Won 8, Lost 8
1989 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 5
1988 - None available
1990 - Lost 3
1991 - Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 6
1993 - Won 2, Lost 10
2000 - Won 11, Drew 1, Lost 2