Sports Photo Gallery
Athletics 1961
Athletics 1968
Athletics 1969
Athletics 1975
Athletics 1981
Athletics 1982
Basketball 1982
Choir 1970
Choir 1982
Diving 1973
Shirley Lang/Long, Stefanie Grigoratos, Conchita Breadner and Lesley Smith
Gym 1970
Gym 1981
Hockey 1961
Back Row (left to right): I.
THOMPSON, H. STOWK, K. SACHSE, A. DRUMMOND, S WRENCH, D. MATHEWS.
P. WALKDEN, D. HERRING
Front Row (left to right): H. VAN DEN HEEVER, J.
BLOWERS (Captain), J. McNEILL
Hockey 1970
Hockey 1973
Hockey 1975
Hockey ??
Hockey 1979
Erica Drummond, Ann Hunter and Carol Wood van Biljon.
Hockey 1980
Hockey 1981
Hockey 1982
Librarians 1978
Life Saving 1981
Life Saving 1983
Librarians 1981
Librarians 1982
Netball 1961
Back Row (left to right): M. STOWE, V. CUNLIFF j.
WAYLAND (Captain), M. BANCROFT
Front Row (left to right) : Y. SMITH, L. KAIPP
Netball 1970
Netball 1982
Netball 1979
Swimming 1961
Swimming 1970
Swimming 1976
Elizabeth Nurton Murray and Carol Wood van Biljon.
Swimming 1977
Patricia Drummond Floyd, Lorna Drummond-Ashworth, Patti Perrett, Michelle Winterburn, Denyse Trouw, Elizabeth Nurton Murray and Carol Wood van Biljon.
Swimming 1978
Carol Wood van Biljon, Annetta Hex Holmes and Elizabeth Nurton Murray.
Swimming 1979
Annetta Hex Holmes, Kerrie-Jane O'Neill and Elizabeth Nurton Murray.
Swimming 1982
Swimming 1981
Swimming 1983
Tennis 1940 Form 3B
Tennis 1961
Back Row (left to right) : J. GRIMES, L. EVERED, P. WALKDEN (Captain),
H. VAN DEN HEEVER, L. PATTTSOB
Front Row (left to right) : E. KUTTNER, Y. SMITH, A. BENSON.
Courtesy: JOAN BLOWERS.
Source: Eveline High School Manual of 1961 which was made available by
Lewis Walter.
Tennis 1969
Tennis 1970
Tennis 1982
??
Lorna Drummond-Ashworth, Alison Brookes, Veriity Dodd, Michelle Winterburn (Brink), Pauline Pedersen Wills, Patti Perrett, Vanessa Hansmeyer, Christine Kemp, Denyse Trouw, Denise Watridge, Amanda Barks, Sue Armstrong, Gemina Trivella, Antoinette O'Hagen, Shirley Herbst-Duffin, Gail Barrett, Nerine Chalmers, Belinda de Sousa, Laura Liddell, Rachel Quick, Angela Bridger, Bev Bridger, Karina Jessen, Cathy Martin, Margie South, Christine E Hunt, Elizabeth Hickson, Margaret Kinghorn, Gail Pringle, Elizabeth Richardson, Tessa Laubscher and Nicola Brebner.
Prefects 1942
Standing: M.Turnbull, A.Shawe, B.Smith, L.Howell, J.Mattinson
Seated: G.Ridler, M.Skinner, J.Wallace, R.Abrahamson
Prefects 1961
Back Row (Left To Right): Brenda Solomon, Hilary Mckenzie, Valerie
Cunliff, Joan Blowers, Christine John, Susan Whitehead, Diana Cliff,
Myrtle Stowe.
Middle Row (Left To Right): Christina Hellmuth, Merle Goldschmidt,
Francis
Pretorius. Nola Sissons, Irene Styles Margaret Buckley, Anne Winter.
Front Row (Left To Right) : Rhona Rosenberg, Lilian Ruth Hitchcock (Head
Girl),
Miss W. M. Powell (Headmistress) Anne Kirkwood (Deputy Head Girl),
Heather Millar, Mary-Ann Brown, Lee Walker
Photo By Robal Studios
Source. Annual Of The Eveline High School 1961. Made Available By Lewis
Water (Intaf)
Prefects 1972
Prefects 1982