Photo Gallery - Sports
1948 1st XV Rugby
1954 Athletics
Standing:
Geoffrey North, Richard Taub, Arthur Tebbit,Tommy Haylock, Mr
Montgomery, Alan Smith, Patrick Kelly, Andre Hugo, Ron Charsley.
Center: Hendrik Engelbrecht , Mr A. Page (Headmaster),
Brian Carrol, Lyn Denyer, Mr J.Cooper, Brian Dawes.
Front Row:: Roger Cain, Bernie Taylor, G.Shaw, Peter
Wilson, van Vuuren, du Plooy.
Courtesy Alan Smith
1954 Rugby 1stXV
Standing: Rodney Taylor, Alan Smith, Hugh Wilson,
Arthur Tebbit, Barry Cleminshaw, Kevin Davis, Peter Defarari, Hendrik
Wray, Anthony Kennedy.
Center: Hendrik Engelbrecht, Mr. A. Page (Headmaster),
Patrick Kell, Brian Carrol, Mr Montgomery, Ben Deneker.
Front Row: Michael Noyce, Geoffrey North, Andrew
McClelland, Lyn Denyer.
Courtesy Alan Smith
1963 1st XV Rugby
Standing:
W. Mathews, Fred Mantle, R.Van Vuuuren, Steve Taunton,
Mr.H.H.Montgommery, Brian Kilroe, A. Harvey, Alan McCallum.
Center: Mr. C.J. WIlkinson (Coach), George De Wet,
Niall Bernic, Evan Painting (Capt), John Wilson, N. Jooste, Mr. C.S.
Lineham (Headmaster)
Front Row: Paul Merideth, Brian Barbour, Kevin Denyer,
Leo Mervish.
Courtesy sister of John De Wet
1963 1st XI Cricket colts
Standing:
? ? ? ? ? ? John Wilson
Center: Mr. Montgomery (Coach), ? ? ? Mr. C.S.
Lineham (Headmaster)
Front Row: Alan Bailey, Brian Barbour.
1966 1st XV Rugby
Standing:
Howard ?, Momsen, Andre Moore, Rob Beare, ? Momsen, Mike Einhorn, Victor
Benigson.
Center: Andre Moore, Pieter Zietsman, Wally Hart, Mr.
Montgomery, Simon Lewins, ??, Alan Lawrence.
Front Row: Peter Harrison,
Roberto Accorsi, Peter Einhorn, ??
1967 - 1XI Soccer - Cup winners
Standing: Hughie Myerson, Frank
Reid, Dino Bruschi, Iain McKenzie, Van Zyl, Gary Ryder, Johnny Di Ramo,
Front Row: Alan Ferreira, Stefan Frankl, Ian Reich
(Coach), Howard Pierce, Mr. Lineham (Headmaster),
Errol Rudnick, Frans Fyfer, Nial Boonzaier
1967 - 1XI Cricket
196x ? cricket
Choir 1966 ?
Mr. Lawrence, Martin Disler, Philip Smith, Alan Lawrence,
196? - Cricket 1st XI
1969 - Prefects
Courtesy Peter Elkington
1969 Athletcis
Courtesy Peter Elkington
1969 Prefects
Courtesy Peter Elkington
1969 Rugby
Courtesy Peter Elkington
1969 Swimming
Courtesy Peter Elkington
1969 Soccer
Courtesy Peter Elkington
1970 Rugby
1970 Soccer
1971 Rugby
1972 Cricket
Courtesy of Stan Stanton
1972 Standard 5C signatures
1972 School Prefects
Courtesy of Stan Stanton
1973 1st XI Cricket Colts
1973 1st XI Soccer
19?? - Soccer
19?? - Soccer
1976 1st XI Soccer knockout cup winners
1979 Class Standard 3 with Mrs. Fenner
Mark Hydes, Mark Curley, John Kryakides, Eric Gates, Whackhead (Darren)
Simpson, Brendon Sterling, Troy Maidwell, Russell Reece, Lance Nesbitt,
Francois Chelin, Dallas Blackett, Angus Ward, Allan Keep, Dean
Zachariades, Sean Ludick, Mrs. Fenner, Eddy Morrieria, Darren Simpson,
Brendon Stirling, Dallas Blackett, Craig Lennon, Roy Bell, Heath
someone, Troy Maidewell, Francois, Alan Keep, Gary Conrad, Someone Gate,
Fenner, Leon Van Der Byl, Michael Fielding , Mark Kidd, Mark Kyrikides,
Stuart someone, Dean Zachariades, Mark Hydes, Miss Gillies/or
Clackworthy's office or Mrs Beverley's class room
1979 Under 10 Soccer
Mark Hydes, Gary Conrad, Alan Keep, Darren Simpson, Brendon Sterling, Mrs Fenner, Dean Zacharides, Francois Chelan with Garth Steinbach
Courtesy of Mark Hydes
1980 Athletics
Enoch Ncube, Mark Curley, Barry Stratford, Lional Charles, Doug Macklin, Brendon Deirdre Stirling, Francois Chelin, Bruce Lindsay and Sean Du Buisson .
1980 1st XV Rugby (insert Mr. Spud Murphy coach)
1981 Prefects
1984 1st XI Cricket Colts
1985 1st XI Cricket Colts
Tommy Todd and Dion Pistorius